click here to Download Energistic's Standards

NDR11

21 Oct 2012 - 24 Oct 2012
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Additional Information

Hosted By  Organized By
energisticstmhoriz

 

You were invited to join representatives from oil provinces around the world to discuss topics and issues unique to national data repositories. NDR11 was held October 21 - 24, 2012 at the Mandarin Oriental Hotel in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

NDR11 Conference Proceedings
The conference proceedings comprise the six seperate documents listed below:

Foreward and Summary of the Meeting (PDF, 335KB)
Annex A: List of Delegates (PDF, 561KB)
Annex B: Conference Programme (PDF, 456KB)
Annex C: Report on the Country Reports (PDF, 334KB)
Annex D: Breakout Reports (PDF, 713KB)
Annex E: Delegate Feedback and Analysis (PDF, 459KB)
 
Find additional information on the Petronas NDR11 website!
 
Presentation Countries (PDF, 4474KB)

 

Country Reports

Algeria (PDF, 222KB)
Angola (PDF, 349KB)
Australia (PDF, 52KB)
Azerbaijan (PDF, 153KB)
Brazil (PDF, 4160KB)
Canada (PDF, 349KB)
Colombia (PDF, 1504KB)
Ghana (PDF, 3782KB)
Kenya (PDF, 3144KB)
Malaysia (PDF, 486KB)
Mexico (PDF, 342KB)
Netherlands (PDF, 2300KB)
Norway (PDF, 868KB)
Oman (PDF, 1674KB)
Pakistan (PDF, 2231KB)
South Africa (PDF, 19379KB)
Suriname (PDF, 1964KB)
Uganda (PDF, 2046KB)
United Kingdom (PDF, 100KB)

Country Presentations

Azerbaijan (PDF, 4179KB)
Breakout Session "Defining & Measuring Data Quality" (PDF, 1420KB)
Ghana Video (MP4, 133358KB)
Landmark (PDF, 4117KB)
Malaysia (PDF, 1421KB)
Pakistan Video (WMV, 15491KB)
Schlumberger (PDF, 2996KB)

NDR11 Conference Photos
 

If you are interested in joining the collaboration on Production Data please contact Stewart Robinson
 
 
Sponsors
Platinum  
Gold
Silver  
iperintislogo  
Bronze  
geologixlogonewoct2012 onyx-logo
 
Members Who Have Registered for this Event
  1. Siti Zubaidah Abu Bakar
    Murphy Oil
  2. Fazidah Ahmad
    Orogenic Resources
  3. Afdal Ahmad
    Petronas
  4. Saeed Akhtar
    LMKR
  5. Mohd Akmal
    CPOC
  6. Iman Al Farsi
    Ministry of Oil and Gas-Oman
  7. Bader Al Sariri
    Ministry of Oil & Gas - Oman
  8. Ugur Algan
    Volantice Ltd.
  9. Azimah Ali
    Petronas
  10. Lee Allison
    Arizona State Geological Survey
  11. Ercilio Almeida
    Sonangol
  12. Ali Alyahyaee
    Ministry of Oil & Gas - Oman
  13. Agageldi Amanaliyev
    Gov. of Turkmenistan
  14. Melissa Amstelveen
    Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname NV
  15. Muhammad Towheed Anwar
    LMKR
  16. Don Archer
    Alliance Geotechnical Services
  17. Geoff Armstrong
    Fugro Data Solutions
  18. Adji Arwinda
    SKMIGAS
  19. Neric Asangbah
    Ghana National Petroleum Corporation
  20. Hufadhil Asari
    BPMIGAS
  21. Mohd Asrul
    Orgenic Resources
  22. Eric Atherton
    DataHorizon
  23. Mohd Badri Hassan
    iPerintis Sdn Bhd
  24. Diana Barrios
    ANH - National Hydrocarbons Agency
  25. Giancarlo Barros Lutterbach
    Agencia Nacional de Petróleo, Gás Natural e Biocombustiveis
  26. Craig Beebee
    Halliburton
  27. Leila Bertelo
    Sonangol
  28. Afiza Ahmad Bestamam
    iPerintis Sdn Bhd
  29. Leonardo Biagiola
    Eni Iraq
  30. Binar Binariswanto
    SKMIGAS
  31. Kjell Arne Bjerkhaug
    Kadme AS
  32. Kerry Blinston
    CGG
  33. Henri Blondelle
    CGG Veritas
  34. Dale Blue
    Halliburton
  35. Stuart Byford
    BP
  36. Kok Wah Chan
    Murphy Sarawak Oil Co., Ltd.
  37. Hammond Charles
    Chevron Energy Technology Company
  38. Hizaruddin Che Jan
    Orogenic Resources
  39. Sylvana Ching Yong
    Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname NV
  40. Chuan Heng Choo
    Sarawak Shell Berhad
  41. Carrie Clarke
    Troika International
  42. Jean Colsoul
    Sonangol
  43. Marco Antonio Cota Valdivia
    National Hydrocarbons Commission
  44. Marny Daal
    Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname
  45. Tracey Dancy
    Geologix
  46. Ken Douglas
    BP
  47. Johanda du Toit
    Petroleum Agency SA
  48. Vispi Dumasia
    Halliburton
  49. Cyril Dzreke
    Ghana National Petroleum Corporation
  50. Ahmad Esyam
    Onyx Engineering
  51. Malcolm Fleming
    Common Data Access Ltd. (CDAL)
  52. Nelly Francis-Shariah
    Petronas
  53. Douwe Franssens
    Independent Data Services
  54. Fahmi Hamzah
    iPerintis
  55. Philip Harrison
    Oil & Gas Authority
  56. Garry Heaven
    CloudGeoTech
  57. Martin Henderson
    Santos Ltd
  58. Fanny Herawati
    PT Navita Origo Solutions
  59. Arezki Hocini
    ALNAFT
  60. Inayat Huseynov
    SOCAR
  61. Aliya Huseynova
    SOCAR
  62. Lambok Hutauruk
    BPMIGAS
  63. Hamka Ibrahim
    Petronas
  64. Izwan Ibrahim
    iPerintis Sdn Bhd
  65. Ragad Ibrahim
    Oil Exploration Company
  66. Felicia Irimies
    Department of Mines & Petroleum AU
  67. Nidhal Ismail
    PCLD
  68. Ku Izhar
    Orgenic Resources
  69. Lam Jackson
    Halliburton
  70. Norzilah Jaffar
    Petronas
  71. Richard Johnston
    Schlumberger
  72. Kapil Joneja
    Schlumberger Information Solutions
  73. Kipli Joni
    Sarawak Shell Berhad
  74. Nurhidayu Kamaludin
    LMKR Asia Sdb. Bhd
  75. Khairul Sharil Kamarul Ridwan
    iPerintis Sdn Bhd
  76. Aziz Kandymov
    Gov. of Turkmenistan
  77. Nawal Khalil
    Reservoir & Fields Development Directorate
  78. Sikandar Khan
    LMKR
  79. Farid Khelili
    Schlumberger
  80. Jess Kozman
    Mubadala Petroleum
  81. Joseph Laryea
    Ghana National Petroleum Corporation
  82. Jill Lewis
    Troika International
  83. Teck Huat Lim
    Sarawak Shell Berhad
  84. Gary Lo
    TIBCO OpenSpirit
  85. Aage Loklingholm
    Envision Streamline AS
  86. Elin Lorentzen
    Norwegian Petroleum Directorate (NPD)
  87. John Lotara
    Ministry of Petroleum and Mines
  88. Viet Luu Quang
    PetroVietnam National Oil & Gas Group
  89. Abdul Mahdi
    Minisrty of Oil
  90. Andy Mahendra
    Mubadala Petroleum
  91. Zulaik Maidin
    Schlumberger
  92. Ali Majed
    Missan Oil Company
  93. Deano Maling
    Sarawak Shell Berhad
  94. Khalik Mammadov
    SOCAR
  95. David Masters
    CloudGeoTech
  96. Pacavira Mateus
    Sonangol
  97. Myrat Meredaliyev
    Petronas
  98. Ahmad Abeed Mohd Lotfy
    Petronas
  99. Gianluca Monachese
    Kadme AS
  100. David Mulinde
    Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development
  101. Shireen Mohamad Nazir
    iPerintis Sdn Bhd
  102. Bui Hoang Nguyen
    Schlumberger
  103. Mau Tan Nguyen
    Halliburton
  104. Duc Nguyen Anh
    PetroVietnam National Oil & Gas Group
  105. Ahmad Nidzar
    Onyx Engineering
  106. Manoj Nimbalkar
    Schlumberger Information Solutions
  107. Timothy Njoroge
    National Oil Corporation of Kenya
  108. Allan Obalim
    Petroleum Exploration & Production Department
  109. Andrew Ochan
    Petroleum Exploration & Production Department
  110. Angelo Pegado
    Sonangol
  111. Thanh Pham Xuan
    PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corp.
  112. Stephen Phillips
    Wipro UK Limited
  113. Isabel Policarpo da Silva
    Sonangol
  114. Michael Quarm
    Ghana National Petroleum Corporation
  115. Ali Abdul Razak
    South Oil Company
  116. Muhammad Razlan
    Onyx Engineering
  117. John Redfern
    Digital Earth Inc.
  118. Viet Roan Van
    PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corp.
  119. Stewart Robinson
    Energistics
  120. Oscar Roldan
    National Hydrocarbons Commission
  121. Yusof Rosli
    iPerintis Sdn Bhd
  122. Mohd Safuan
    Onyx Engineering
  123. William Saldana
    WesternGeco
  124. Mustapha Salleh
    Onyx Engineering
  125. Richard Salway
    Common Data Access Ltd. (CDAL)
  126. Kevin Selby
    Interica
  127. Samit Sengupta
    Geologix
  128. Adhi Setiawan
    BPMIGAS
  129. Murni Shariff
    Petronas
  130. Ghazali Sharifuddin
    Onyx Engineering
  131. Craig Sherley
    Halliburton
  132. Roy Shyamnarain
    Tjong A Hung Tax & Legal Advisory
  133. Alan Smith
    Luchelan Ltd.
  134. Monica Smith
    Petroleum Agency SA
  135. Atul Solanki
    Halliburton
  136. Joseph Soosai
    Petronas
  137. Sarah Spinoccia
    Geoscience Australia
  138. Tony Sullivan
    DataHorizon
  139. Luis Tavares
    Schlumberger- WesternGeco Angola
  140. Gustavo Tinoco
    ANP Brazil
  141. Eric Toogood
    Norwegian Petroleum Directorate (NPD)
  142. Trung Kien Tran
    PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation (PVEP)
  143. Nhu Hung Tran
    PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation (PVEP)
  144. Kevin Turner
    Geoscience Australia
  145. Tirza Van Daalen
    TNO - Geological Survey of the Netherlands
  146. Lucia Vaz
    ANP Brazil
  147. Mary Jean Verrall
    Canada-Nova Scotia Offshore Petroleum Board
  148. Giuseppe Vitobello
    ENI Iraq
  149. Timothy Voyt
    EMC Corporation
  150. Lawrence Wood
    Schlumberger Information Solutions
  151. Gareth Wright
    Woodside Energy Ltd.
  152. Richard Wylde
    ExxonMobil
  153. Muhamad Yusmaizi Yusof
    PETRONAS Carigali Iraq Holding B.V.
  154. Ibrahim Zaini Othman
    iPerintis Sdn Bhd
  155. Zakiah Zainol
    Petronas