NDR 2014 Attendees and Sponsors

NDR 2014 Attendees and Sponsors

Members Who Have Registered for this Event
  1. Aleksandre Abaiadze
    Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation
  2. Asker Abbasov
    SOCAR
  3. Jan Schulz Adolfssen
    Ministry of Industry and Mineral Resources
  4. Erdem Akyag
    TPAO
  5. Faisal Alfarsi
    MOG
  6. Ugur Algan
    Volantice Ltd.
  7. M. Lee Allison
    Arizona Geological Survey
  8. Khalid Al-Shidi
    MOG
  9. Ali Alyahyaee
    Ministry of Oil & Gas – Oman
  10. Ferdinand Aniwa
    Ghana National Petroleum Corporation
  11. Daniel Arthur
    Petroleum Commission of Ghana
  12. Hassan Asheg
    CGG
  13. Ilham Aslanov
    SOCAR
  14. Eric Atherton
    DataHorizon Ltd.
  15. David Atta Peters
    Petroleum Commission of Ghana
  16. Nikoloz Beruchashvili
    Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation
  17. Kerry Blinston
    CGG
  18. Henri Blondelle
    CGG Veritas
  19. Dale Blue
    Halliburton
  20. Victor Bruley
    Scan Geofisica
  21. Stuart Byford
    BP
  22. Eduard Cherednik
    IHS
  23. Carrie Clarke
    Troika International
  24. Paul Coles
    Schlumberger Information Solutions
  25. Angus Craig
    Katalyst Data Management
  26. Trudy Curtis
    PPDM Association
  27. Tracey Dancy
    Geologix
  28. Murat Demiray
    TPAO
  29. Abdelkader Djeddou
    CGG
  30. James Drury
    BP
  31. Johanda du Toit
    Petroleum Agency SA
  32. Mark Ducksbury
    National Offshore Petroleum Titles Administrator
  33. Vidadi Ehmedov
    SOCAR
  34. Muharrem Emeklioglu
    TPAO
  35. Adalat Eminov
    SOCAR
  36. Malcolm Fleming
    Common Data Access Ltd. (CDAL)
  37. Malcolm Flowers
    New Zealand Petroleum and Minerals
  38. Elmir Garagozov
    SOCAR
  39. Simon Gitau
    National Oil Corporation of Kenya
  40. Varun Gowda
    EGI – University of Utah
  41. Stephan Gruijters
    TNO – Geological Survey of the Netherlands
  42. Alexey Gurevich
    IHS
  43. Marianne M. Hansen
    GEUS – Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland
  44. Philip Harrison
    Oil & Gas Authority
  45. Inayat Huseynov
    SOCAR
  46. Bahram Huseynov
    SOCAR
  47. Aliya Huseynova
    SOCAR
  48. Irada Huseynova
    BP
  49. Rena Huseyn-zada
    BP
  50. Farhad Ibadov
    SOCAR
  51. Hamka Ibrahim
    Petronas
  52. Olga Ilyushkina
    IHS
  53. Vahid Jafarov
    SOCAR
  54. Norzilah Jaffar
    Petronas
  55. Kapil Joneja
    Schlumberger Information Solutions
  56. William Kasasa
    Petroleum & Exploration Uganda
  57. Gleb Khanutin
    Gazprom International
  58. Eunice Kilonzo
    National Oil Corporation of Kenya
  59. Michael Kinyua
    National Oil corporation
  60. Alexander Kosolapov
    Geoleader
  61. Zubeyir Kucuk
    Turkish Petroleum Coorperation
  62. Uffe Larsen
    GEUS (The Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland)
  63. Philip Lesslar
    Data Solutions Consultant
  64. Jill Lewis
    Troika International
  65. Mikhail Leypunskiy
    Schlumberger
  66. Maria Lysenkova
    Zebra Data Sciences
  67. Khalik Mammadov
    SOCAR
  68. Ferdinand Edem Mawuko
    Petroleum Commission of Ghana
  69. Ngwako Mnguni
    Petroleum Agency SA
  70. Gianluca Monachese
    Kadme AS
  71. Ian Moores
    CGG
  72. David Mulinde
    Petroleum Exploration & Production Department
  73. Sabina Naghiyeva
    Halliburton
  74. Sylvestre Nguessan
    Petroci
  75. Timothy Njoroge
    National Oil Corporation of Kenya
  76. Abraham Obeng
    Petroleum Commission of Ghana
  77. Ayodele Matthew Oladipo
    Flourish Ventures
  78. Maria Pariani
    Registros Mineros Argentino S.A
  79. Julian Pickering
    Geologix SI
  80. Natalya Rakhmanina
    Geoleader
  81. Melissa Ray
    Energistics
  82. Thomas Riley
    The Energy & Geoscience Institute (EGI)
  83. Stewart Robinson
    Energistics
  84. Oscar Roldan Flores
    National Hydrocarbons Commission
  85. William Saldana
    Schlumberger – WesternGeco
  86. Ahmad Salmanov
    SOCAR OGSPI
  87. Richard Salway
    Common Data Access Ltd. (CDAL)
  88. Vladimir Sedukhin
    SibSAC
  89. Samit Sengupta
    Geologix
  90. Aleksei Shcherbich
    Halliburton – Landmark
  91. Yusif Shikhaliyev
    SOCAR
  92. Robert Siahaan
    Petronas
  93. Mikheil Sidamonidze
    Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation
  94. Monica Smith
    Petroleum Agency SA
  95. Alan Smith
    Luchelan Ltd.
  96. Dmitry Sokolov
    Halliburton
  97. Joseph Soosai
    Petronas
  98. Jacqueline Spalding
    Dancy Dynamics
  99. Helen Stephenson
    Stephenson & Associates
  100. Luis Tavares
    Schlumberger- WesternGeco Angola
  101. Gustavo Tinoco
    ANP Brazil
  102. Luis Tognon
    Independent Consultant
  103. Eric Toogood
    Norwegian Petroleum Directorate (NPD)
  104. Pawel Ulatowski
    Zebra Data Sciences
  105. Zeyneddin Umarov
    SOCAR
  106. Tirza Van Daalen
    TNO – Geological Survey of the Netherlands
  107. Michiel van der Meulen
    TNO – Geological Survey of the Netherlands
  108. Tatiana Vassilieva
    Schlumberger
  109. Lucia Vaz
    ANP Brazil
  110. Friso Veenstra
    TNO – Geological Survey of the Netherlands
  111. Mary Jean Verrall
    Canada-Nova Scotia Offshore Petroleum Board
  112. Jack Walton
    Interica
  113. Namaz Yusubov
    SOCAR
  114. Mehman Yusufov
    SOCAR
  115. Khoshbaht Yusufzade
    SOCAR
Hosted by: Organized by:
socarlogo energisticslogoregistered

 

 

Platinum Sponsors
cgglogo 1-1535-logo-halliburton
11631schlumberger

 

 

Silver Sponsors
cdadecc
11599oraclevolantice

 

Bronze Sponsors
geologixlogonewoct2012(1) kadme3d
tnologo troikainternational
 

zebradata

 

2018-05-17T19:35:28+00:00 Categories: National Data Repository|Tags: |